PRIVACY INFORMATION

 

DATA PROCESSING FOR CONTRACTING

The processing of the personal data you provide in connection with the technical data of your vehicle by us or a service provider commissioned by us is for the proper processing of the underlying leasing contract (establishment, processing and management of the leasing contract, transmission to motor vehicle insurers, service providers for credit checks) and insofar as we are legally obliged to collect them, e.g. to meet retention periods with the tax office. It is based on Art. 6 Para. 1b and c) GDPR. The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for the aforementioned purposes.

DURATION OF DATA USE

If necessary, we process and store your personal data for the duration of our business relationship, which includes, for example, the initiation and execution of a contract. In addition, we are subject to various storage and documentation obligations, which result, among other things, from the Corporate Code (UGB), the Federal Tax Code (BAO), the Financial Market Money Laundering Act (FM-GwG).

Finally, the storage period is also assessed according to the statutory limitation periods, which can generally be three years, but in some cases up to thirty years.

CUSTOMER'S PRIVACY RIGHTS

If your personal data is processed, you have the right to receive information about the data stored about you (Art. 15 GDPR). If incorrect personal data is processed, you have the right to have it corrected (Art. 16 GDPR). If the legal requirements are met, you can request the deletion or restriction of processing and object to processing (Art. 17, Art. 18 and Art. 21 GDPR). The revocation is only retroactive and does not make the processing that took place before the revocation inadmissible. If you exercise your above rights, we will check whether the legal requirements for this are met.

There is also a right to lodge a complaint with the Austrian data protection authority.

 

DATA TRANSMISSION TO CREDITREFORM / CRIF GMBH

 

We transmit personal data collected in the context of this contractual relationship about the application, implementation and termination of this business relationship to Creditreform eV, Hellersbergstr. 12, D-41460 Neuss or to CRIF GmbH, Diefenbachgasse 35, A-1150 Vienna.

The legal bases for these transfers are Article 6 Paragraph 1 b and Article 6 Paragraph 1 f GDPR. Transmissions on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 f GDPR may only take place insofar as this is necessary to protect the legitimate interests of the LG or third parties and does not outweigh the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject that require the protection of personal data. The data exchange with the aforementioned service providers also serves to fulfill legal obligations to carry out credit checks on customers.

These service providers process the data received and also use them for the purpose of profile building (scoring), to provide their contractual partners in the European Economic Area and in Switzerland and, if applicable, other third countries (if there is an adequacy decision of the European Commission), among other things to assess the To give creditworthiness to natural persons. More information on the activities of Creditreform e. V. and CRIF GmbH can be found in the information sheets in accordance with Article 14 GDPR or online at

www.creditreform.de/datenschutz

 

or under

www.crif / privacy policy

 

be seen.

CONTACT DETAILS

Responsible for data processing:

Interleasing GesmbH & Co. KG
Rudolfstrasse 6
4040 Linz
FN23305y
Tel. + 43732 / 735015-0
Fax. +43732/739616
E-mail. datenschutz@interleasing.at
www.interleasing.at

 

Responsible data protection:

Chief Executive Officer
Peter von Forstner
Tel. + 43732 / 735015-0
E-mail. office@interleasing.at

Deputy data protection:

Sales Manager
Harald Klambauer
Tel. + 43732 / 735015-17
Email harald.klambauer@interleasing.at

The data protection authority
can be reached as follows:

Austrian data protection authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna

+43 732 735015
office@interleasing.at

  • Facebook

©2020 Interleasing